Album of the Week

  • eLDee - Big Boy
    eLDee - Big BoyPicture0001

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Affiliates

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2006

« TNT ft eLDee - Houseparty | Main | DJ Mighty Mike Presents - HEAVY SOMETHING III (Naija HipHop Mixtape) »

November 26, 2008

Comments

solomonsydelle

first off their vocals are good. But, I think I will listen to some more of their songs, because for some reason, this song just didn't 'grab' or rather 'touch' (all puns intended) me.

I think it is the lyrics that I find distracting...

Okay listened to the other song, "Jiggle It" and the lead singer for NL3 has a good voice, but, I will continue to wait before coming to any conclusions.

wienna

I don't like it. It's all over the place, IMO.

Chino

Wow... Nothing do these girls for real! I'm loving it! It's different compared to all these other Naija chicks... I see a bright future for them.

...passionate, earthy instrumental music that inspires both body and soul...

FINE!!! I will be your #1 Critique!

Ovie

Its decent. I'm sure they'll be working hard at eliminating any errors/flaws folks may say they've got. The future is bright...

Chino

Right? plus this is their first song! I'm sure every Nigerian that started with their first track did not sound anything like this!

...passionate, earthy instrumental music that inspires both body and soul...

FINE!!! I will be your #1 Critique!

bsb

yeah, they cool...song still sounds like all them other 9ja gals...no difference, they all sound alike to me, same story same lyrics....dey look nice doh...Hope dis aint all dey gonna give us... Future can b bright for 'em.

Oluseyi

@Chino: this is not their first song. They've got a few others already.

It's unoriginal - basically the equivalent of translating a third-tier talent like, say, Kat de Luna to a mix of pigin and Yoruba. *yawn*

NL3 look to be aiming for the career of 3LW. LOL.

The comments to this entry are closed.