Album of the Week

  • eLDee - Big Boy
    eLDee - Big BoyPicture0001

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Affiliates

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2006

« Ezzie - Freestyle Session Episode 2 | Main | Akon ft Lil Wayne & Young Jeezy - I’m So Paid (Video) »

October 30, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c48ed53ef010535c5ef36970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Jess Jagz - Sugar Cane Baby:

Comments

ahhhhh

were can i get this song? pls

kriticque

OMG OMG OMG thank u soooooooooooooooo much!!! i wasnt able 2 come here in a yle cuz i was very busy with tests n all, but now i'm free, thank God. newaes, thank u sooooooooooooooooooooooo much!!!!!!!!!!!!! once again, u're d best.

kriticque

ok so this version is slightly different from d one i kno, did he forget wat he sang b4? LOl. i still love it tho! thanks!!!

deji d

man i should lay my voice over this and send it to some babes...hmmmmmm

Oluseyi

Nice!

Blending gan-gan with hip hop and R&B beats is actually much more challenging than it seems. (In case you're curious, the real solution is to use an Afrobeat-based rhythm section, then layer the strings, horns etc from hip hop/R&B over it.)

It goes on the iPod.

***

deji d i feel u mehnnn, lol
i think i prefer the older version. still a very cool song tho.

Mrs. M.I(lol!)

aww i'm blushin... dis jesse jagz has been runzin me since! n he knos i'm his bro's wifey o... he's been askin 4 some under-g sturvz... LOL

wienna

Hmmm....nice. I want to make some cute babies to this track.

bsb

Finally, after searching for this song all over and begging Sola Thompson to play this song I can now listen to it fully without usin d rubbish I recorded on my phone.
Yes kritique, this is a different version from the one I used to hear on 93.7 his voice was way smoother, he sound like he rushin d song and d lyrics aint d same.I just pray other underground guys can come out like WALTER....Go Jesse jagz...am so happy.

The comments to this entry are closed.